[2020.10] Lead4pass has updated Salesforce CRT-160 exam dumps and exam practice questions and answers

Lead4Pass has updated Salesforce CRT-160 dumps issues! The latest CRT-160 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass CRT-160 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/crt-160.html (Total Questions: 340 Q&A CRT-160 Dumps)

Salesforce CRT-160 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Makeexams Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Salesforce CRT-160 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Salesforce CRT-160 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1a9H4WFE4v1f0OGjfDc2szx2NxsZnhBar/

Latest updates Salesforce CRT-160 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which Default User Role, other than the Admin User, has the ability to import prospects?
A. Sales User
B. Sales Manager
C. Marketing User
D. Root User
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
What\\’s involved in the technical set up?
A. Implement Tracking Code
B. Add Tracker Domain
C. Implement DKIM and SPF
D. Whitelist Sending IP
E. All
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 3
What activities can be done in Pardot\\’s engagement program? [Choose one answer]
A. Trigger, action and rule
B. Trigger, activity and rule
C. Trigger, activity and check
D. Trigger, listen and check
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Describe the limitations the Salesforce connector has with a Salesforce Sandbox Account:
A. Only one CRM Connector at a time
B. You can only access leads with the Salesforce Sandbox Account
C. You can only install the sandbox with a Pardot Training Environment
D. Can\\’t wipe or delete data from Pardot. Will remain in the recycle bin.
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 5
What must happen in order for a newly created lead record in Salesforce to be created in Pardot immediately? (Choose
two answers.)
A. Salesforce connector has sync all setting turned on
B. Lead record has a prospect ID at the time of creation
C. Lead record has an email address at the time of creation
D. Salesforce connector set to automatically create prospects
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 6
What does the calendar view on the dashboard display?
A. Scheduled emails and past emails
B. Scheduled emails
C. Scheduled and past emails, events and webinars
D. Scheduled and past emails, social posts, events and webinars
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
You can create/sync custom objects from which tab in the navigation menu?
A. Marketing
B. Prospects
C. Reports
D. Admin
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
When mapping fields between Pardot and Salesforce how can you control the synchronization? [Choose one answer]
A. Use Salesforce\\’s value
B. Use Pardot\\’s value
C. Use the most recently updated record
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
Pardot offers four default user roles. They are:
A. Admin, Marketing User, Sales Manager, Sales User
B. System Administrator, Developer, Sales Manager, Sales User
C. Admin, Marketing User, Partner User, Sales User
D. Developer, Marketing User, Sales Manager, Sales User
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
How can you delete a prospect?
A. Through a completion action.
B. Through an automation rule.
C. You can\\’t delete prospects.
D. Through the prospect table actions.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
What is true about grading? [Choose two answers]
A. A prospect can be associated to multiple profiles.
B. You cannot change the default profile criteria
C. Matching or unmatching a criteria will result in an increase or decrease of the grade by , or 3/3 of a grade.
D. All prospects start with a grade of D.
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 12
A new visitor lands on a page with a Pardot campaign that is set to “Website Tracking.” The visitor then fills out a form
with a Pardot campaign set to “Contact Us.” which Pardot campaign will be associated with the visitor once they convert
by submitting the form?
A. “Contact Us”
B. There will be no campaign assigned since the visitor is unknown.
C. Both “website Tracking” and “Contact Us”
D. “Website Tracking”
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
In order for the Salesforce connector to verify, what does the connector user need to enter?
A. The Administrator\\’s Pardot credential
B. The Administrator\\’s Salesforce credential
C. The connector user\\’s Salesforce credential
D. The connector user\\’s Pardot credential
Correct Answer: C

Latest Lead4Pass Salesforce dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Salesforce exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Salesforce exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Salesforce CRT-160 exam dumps, CRT-160 exam questions and answers! CRT-160 pdf, CRT-160 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass CRT-160 exams Pass Salesforce CRT-160 exams “Salesforce Certified Pardot Consultant”. Help you successfully pass the CRT-160 exam.

ps.

Get Salesforce Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.exammarkers.com/?s=Salesforce (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Salesforce Consultant exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/pardot-consultant-exam.html
Latest update Lead4pass CRT-160 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/crt-160.html (340 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Salesforce CRT-160 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1a9H4WFE4v1f0OGjfDc2szx2NxsZnhBar/