[2020.10] Lead4pass has updated SAP C_TADM54_75 exam dumps and exam practice questions and answers

Lead4Pass has updated SAP C_TADM54_75 dumps issues! The latest C_TADM54_75 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass C_TADM54_75 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/c_tadm54_75.html (Total Questions: 209 Q&A C_TADM54_75 Dumps)

SAP C_TADM54_75 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Makeexams Exam Table of Contents:

Latest SAP C_TADM54_75 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free SAP C_TADM54_75 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/12VU-DbKyB1l39S9B_8OP7dmIiGZuFpn0/

Latest updates SAP C_TADM54_75 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You are a transport administrator for an AS ABAP-based SAP system landscape. In the import queue of a single SAP
system, you select multiple transport requests to be imported together. What happens when these transport requests
are
imported?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. If an object is included in more than one transport request, only the version in the last transport request is
activated/generated (according to the sequence in the import queue).
B. If an object is included in more than one transport request, it is first stored in the shadow repository. You can then
activate/generate selected versions from the shadow repository later.
C. If an object is included in more than one transport request, you can specify which object version will be
activated/generated using unconditional (import) modes.
D. The objects in the first transport request are imported and activated/generated first, then the objects in the second
transport request, and so on.
E. All objects in all the selected transport requests are merged together
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 2
Using SAPDOCCD.ini, you have several options for changing the way online documentation is accessed. Which of the
following statements are true? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response:
A. You can change the access path to online documentation, depending on the user ID (in the SAP system) of the user
calling help.
B. You can change the access path to online documentation, depending on the logon language (in the SAP system) of
the user calling help.
C. You can change the access path to online documentation, depending on the release of the SAP system from which
help is being called.
D. You can change the access path to online documentation, depending on the SID (System ID) of the SAP system
from which help is being called.
Correct Answer: BCD

 

QUESTION 3
You are running a system landscape of AS ABAP-based SAP systems. Which options do you have for selecting
transport requests to be imported? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. You can select a single transport request for import.
B. You can filter transport requests for a certain project and import them together in one step (if you have activated the
CTS functions in transaction SPRO_ADMIN [Customizing: Project Administration]).
C. You can select several individual transport requests to be imported in one step.
D. You can select a single transport request and import it into multiple SAP systems in one step.
E. You can select all transport requests for import that contain objects of a selected package.
Correct Answer: ABC

 

QUESTION 4
You have to import several transport requests into an AS ABAP-based SAP system using transaction STMS (Transport
Management System). In the import queue of one of the SAP systems the “Import Request” (Import Single) button is
displayed, but the “Import All Requests” (Import All) button is missing.
What could be the reason?
A. The “Import All Requests” button is never available in a development system.
B. The “Queue-controlled transports, single transports” strategy has been set.
C. The authorization for “Import All Requests” is missing for the respective SAP system.
D. Client-specific transport routes have been configured.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is true when creating new clients within an SAP System based on AS ABAP (for example, SAP
ECC)?
A. Log files indicating the success of a new client creation are stored in the home directory of the user initiating the
copy.
B. Customizing and repository objects from a source client are automatically copied to the new client using the client
copy tool.
C. The client transport tool can be used to transfer the same source client, simultaneously, from one SAP System to
multiple other SAP systems in a single action.
D. The client copy can be accelerated by using several dialog work processes in parallel.
E. Remote client copies generate large data files at the operating system level.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Oracle database offers different types of indexes. Which are valid index types? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.
A. Bitmap index
B. Unique master index
C. Dictionary index
D. Balanced tree (B*tree) index
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 7
You are maintaining User Management Engine (UME) principles using the Identity Management tool of an AS Javabased SAP system. To which of the following can you directly assign a UME group? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.
A. JEE security roles
B. UME actions
C. Java users
D. UME roles
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 8
Which statement is correct for both of the tools Config Tool and Visual Administrator? Please choose the correct
answer.
A. All configuration settings require a restart of the system.
B. Only configuration settings made globally require a restart of the system.
C. You have the possibility to maintain configuration settings globally, for all dispatcher nodes of the system at once, or
locally for each specific node.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
Which types of dialog instances can be installed to an SAP system, depending on the SAP system type? Choose the
correct answer(s).
A. AS ABAP dialog instance
B. Central services dialog instance
C. AS Java dialog instance
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 10
Your customer is configuring a Central User Administration (CUA) in AS ABAP connecting to multiple child systems.
Changes of the attribute “mobile telephone number” in the user master record in one child system should be transferred
to the other relevant child systems. Which setting for the attribute “mobile telephone number” in parameters for field
distribution via transaction SCUM (Central User Administration) do you use to fulfill this requirement? Please choose the
correct answer.
A. Global
B. Redistribution
C. Everywhere
D. Local
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
While you set up an operation mode and work process distribution screen, for which work processes can you increase
the number by 1 without decreasing any others? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Reserved work processes
B. Spool work processes
C. Enqueue work processes
D. Dialog work processes
E. Update work processes
Correct Answer: ADE

 

QUESTION 12
Which SAP products use SAP NetWeaver? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. SAP R/3 4.6C
B. SAP CRM
C. SAP Business All-In-One
D. SAP ERP
Correct Answer: BCD

 

QUESTION 13
Which statement regarding Local Printing with SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP is correct? Please choose the correct answer
A. If you want to configure Local Printing for an output device, you have to choose access method L or C, depending on
the operating system.
B. If you want to configure Local Printing for an output device, you have to choose access method L for any operating
system.
C. If you want to configure Local Printing for an output device, you have to choose access method U for UNIX operating
systems.
Correct Answer: A

Latest Lead4Pass SAP dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional SAP exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the SAP exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest SAP C_TADM54_75 exam dumps, C_TADM54_75 exam questions and answers! C_TADM54_75 pdf, C_TADM54_75 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass C_TADM54_75 exams Pass SAP C_TADM54_75 exams “SAP Certified Technology Associate – System Administration (SAP ASE) with SAP NetWeaver 7.5”. Help you successfully pass the C_TADM54_75 exam.

ps.

Get SAP Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.exammarkers.com/?s=SAP (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass SAP Certified Technology Associate exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/sap-certified-technology-associate.html
Latest update Lead4pass C_TADM54_75 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/c_tadm54_75.html (209 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free SAP C_TADM54_75 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/12VU-DbKyB1l39S9B_8OP7dmIiGZuFpn0/