[2020.12] Share free EMC E20-393 exam tips questions and E20-393 dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated EMC E20-393 dumps issues! The latest E20-393 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected
to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass E20-393 dumps pdf (Total Questions: 297 Q&A E20-393 Dumps)

EMC E20-393 Practice testing questions from Youtube

Makeexams Exam Table of Contents:

Latest EMC E20-393 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free EMC E20-393 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1C0z1UaKUQ0CV_tuv5l9MmcEcSCrRN_XD/

Share EMC E20-393 practice test for free

QUESTION 1
When deploying virtual disks for a UnityVSA system, what is an EMC recommended Disk Provision Policy?
A. Thick Provision Eager Zeroed
B. Thin Provision
C. Thick Provision
D. Thick Provision Lazy Zeroed
Correct Answer: A
EMC recommends the following settings for all virtual disks:
Disk Provisioning: Thick Provision Eager Zeroed.
Location: A different datastore than the VM.

 

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass e20-393 exam question q2

Which port is used to connect the DPE to a DAE?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.emc.com/collateral/TechnicalDocument/docu69318.pdf

 

QUESTION 3
The cache has sent data to the Data Reduction logic during proactive cleaning or flushing. What is the correct sequence
of steps taken by the Data Reduction logic?
Select and Place:lead4pass e20-393 exam question q3

 

QUESTION 4
What is the function of CloudIQ?
A. Tier to cloud storage
B. Provision storage resources
C. Configure host access
D. Monitor system health
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.emc.com/collateral/white-papers/h15691-emc-cloudiq-overview.pdf

 

QUESTION 5
Which storage access configuration is unique to VMware Datastores?
A. Host IO burst policy
B. vCenter Server
C. IP Multi-tenancy
D. Auto formatting
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
In Unisphere, where can a storage administrator create an asynchronous LUN replication session?
A. LUN Properties window only
B. Replication page only
C. Replication page or the LUN Properties window
D. LUN Creation wizard or the LUN Properties window
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
Two fans have failed on the SPE. How much time does the Dell EMC Unity system allow before the SP is shut down?
A. 2 min
B. 3 min
C. 4 min
D. 5 min
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
What pathing options are supported by Dell EMC Unity XT systems to provide a host with Fibre Channel access to block
storage?
A. Single Path, Multipath, and Alternate Path
B. Single Path and Multipath only
C. Multipath only
D. Single Path only
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.dellemc.com/zh-tw/collaterals/unauth/technical-guides-supportinformation/products/storage/docu69325.pdf

 

QUESTION 9
Which storage objects support Advanced Deduplication?
A. VMFS datastores and VVols
B. Thin LUNs and thick LUNs
C. Thick LUNs and VVols
D. Thin LUNs and thin VMFS datastores
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
When creating a NAS Server replication session, which settings are required for the destination NAS Server?
A. Name, Pool, and Storage Provisioning
B. Interface configuration, Pool, and Storage Processor
C. Pool, RPO, and Storage Processor
D. Name, interface configuration, and RPO
Correct Answer: A
References: https://www.emc.com/dam/uwaem/documentation/unity-p-replication-config.pdf
(30)

 

QUESTION 11
A storage administrator is considering adding another application to run on their Unity 300 but they are concerned about
the application\\’s performance. They ask what is considered “normal” for CPU utilization. Based on Dell EMC best
practices, what should be your response?
A. Below 50%
B. 50% – 70%
C. 70% – 90%
D. 90% – 95%
Correct Answer: B
References: https://www.emc.com/collateral/white-papers/h15093-dell-emc-unity-best-practices-guide.pdf
(p.9)

 

QUESTION 12
Which step must be completed prior to performing the initial configuration of a UnityVSA system and creating the first
storage pool?
A. Create an ESXi host profile
B. License the system for NFS and SMB support
C. Add vDisks to the storage appliance
D. Install license keys for thin provisioning
Correct Answer: C
UNITY VSA STORAGE POOL CREATION
1.
Under the Storage, Pool Section go to Pools. Select the + to start the “Create Pool Wizard”.
2.
Name the Pool
3.
Assign a Tier to each Virtual Disk attached to the VSA. You have Extreme, Performance, and Capacity.lead4pass e20-393 exam question q12

Etc.
References: https://samshouseblog.com/2016/06/08/unity-vsa-storage-pool-creation/

 

QUESTION 13
What block size do Dell EMC Unity systems use to copy highly accessed blocks of data from spinning drives into FAST
Cache?
A. 16 KB
B. 32 KB
C. 64 KB
D. 128 KB
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.emc.com/collateral/white-papers/h15086-emc-unity-fast-technology-overview.pdf (2)

Latest Lead4Pass EMC dumps DEMCount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional EMC exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the EMC exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest EMC E20-393 exam dumps, E20-393 exam questions, and answers! E20-393 pdf, E20-393 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass E20-393 exams Pass EMC E20-393 exams “Unity Solutions Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers”. Help you successfully pass the E20-393 exam.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass E20-393 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/e20-393.html (297 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free EMC E20-393 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1C0z1UaKUQ0CV_tuv5l9MmcEcSCrRN_XD/