Share the latest updated CheckPoint 156-315.80 dumps exercise questions by Lead4Pass

Lead4Pass has updated CheckPoint 156-315.80 dumps issues! The latest 156-315.80 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass 156-315.80 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/156-315-80.html (Total Questions: 427 Q&A 156-315.80 Dumps)

CheckPoint 156-315.80 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Makeexams Exam Table of Contents:

Latest CheckPoint 156-315.80 google drive

[FREE PDF] Free CheckPoint 156-315.80 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QnCgzQcWcVfXjScRBFiNUNof0rTmmSlQ/

Latest updates CheckPoint 156-315.80 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
What statement best describes the Proxy ARP feature for Manual NAT in R80.10?
A. Automatic proxy ARP configuration can be enabled
B. Translate Destination on Client Side should be configured
C. fw ctl proxy should be configured
D. local.arp file must always be configured
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
Which of the following is NOT a component of Check Point Capsule?
A. Capsule Docs
B. Capsule Cloud
C. Capsule Enterprise
D. Capsule Workspace
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
The Security Gateway is installed on GAIA R80. The default port for the Web User Interface is ______.
A. TCP 18211
B. TCP 257
C. TCP 4433
D. TCP 443
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
How can SmartView application accessed?
A. http:///smartview
B. http://:4434/smartview/
C. https:///smartview/
D. https://:4434/smartview/
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
What two ordered layers make up the Access Control Policy Layer?
A. URL Filtering and Network
B. Network and Threat Prevention
C. Application Control and URL Filtering
D. Network and Application Control
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
Which of these is an implicit MEP option?
A. Primary-backup
B. Source address based
C. Round robin
D. Load Sharing
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R77/CP_R77_VPN_AdminGuide/13812.htm

 

QUESTION 7
Which of the following statements is TRUE about R80 management plug-ins?
A. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
B. Installing a management plug-in requires a Snapshot, just like any upgrade process.
C. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new features and support for new
products.
D. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to specific features of the plug-in.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which one of these features is NOT associated with the Check Point URL Filtering and Application Control Blade?
A. Detects and blocks malware by correlating multiple detection engines before users are affected.
B. Configure rules to limit the available network bandwidth for specified users or groups.
C. Use UserCheck to help users understand that certain websites are against the company\\’s security policy.
D. Make rules to allow or block applications and Internet sites for individual applications, categories, and risk levels.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_AppControl_WebAdmin/60902.htm

 

QUESTION 9
With MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) enabled the gateways to manages SMTP traffic and holds external email with potentially
malicious attachments. What is required in order to enable MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) functionality in the Security
Gateway?
A. Threat Cloud Intelligence
B. Threat Prevention Software Blade Package
C. Endpoint Total Protection
D. Traffic on port 25
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
The ____ software blade package uses CPU-level and OS-level sandboxing in order to detect and block malware.
A. Next Generation Threat Prevention
B. Next Generation Threat Emulation
C. Next Generation Threat Extraction
D. Next-Generation Firewall
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
On what port does the CPM process run?
A. TCP 857
B. TCP 18192
C. TCP 900
D. TCP 19009
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80/CP_R80_MultiDomainSecurity/html_frameset.htm?topic=docum
ents/R80/CP_R80_MultiDomainSecurity/15420

 

QUESTION 12
SmartEvent provides a convenient way to run a common command-line executable that can assist in investigating
events. Right-clicking the IP address, source, or destination, in an event provides a list of default and customized
commands. They appear only on cells that refer to IP addresses because the IP address of the active cell is used as the
destination of the command when run. The default commands are:
A. ping, traceroute, netstat, and route
B. ping, nslookup, Telnet, and route
C. ping, whois, nslookup, and Telnet
D. ping, traceroute, netstat, and nslookup
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_SmartEventIntro_AdminGuide/17468.htm

 

QUESTION 13
Automation and Orchestration differ in that:
A. Automation relates to codifying tasks, whereas orchestration relates to codifying processes.
B. Automation involves the process of coordinating an exchange of information through web service interactions such as
XML and JSON, but orchestration does not involve processes.
C. Orchestration is concerned with executing a single task, whereas automation takes a series of tasks and puts them
all together into a process workflow.
D. Orchestration relates to codifying tasks, whereas automation relates to codifying processes.
Correct Answer: A

Latest Lead4Pass CheckPoint dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional CheckPoint exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the CheckPoint exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest CheckPoint 156-315.80 exam dumps, 156-315.80 exam questions and answers! 156-315.80 pdf, 156-315.80 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 156-315.80 exams Pass CheckPoint 156-315.80 exams “Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R80”. Help you successfully pass the 156-315.80 exam.

ps.

Get CheckPoint Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.exammarkers.com/?s=CheckPoint (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass CCSE exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ccse.html
Latest update Lead4pass 156-315.80 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/156-315-80.html (427 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free CheckPoint 156-315.80 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QnCgzQcWcVfXjScRBFiNUNof0rTmmSlQ/