Share the latest updated Citrix 1Y0-204 dumps exercise questions by Lead4Pass

Lead4Pass has updated Citrix 1Y0-204 dumps issues! The latest 1Y0-204 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effective! Download the Lead4Pass 1Y0-204 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-204.html (Total Questions: 183 Q&A 1Y0-204 Dumps)

Citrix 1Y0-204 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Makeexams Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Citrix 1Y0-204 google drive

[FREE PDF] Free Citrix 1Y0-204 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Le_r1cSavOdVfD26p2VSedI4tugzRYMr/

Latest updates Citrix 1Y0-204 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which Citrix Director view can a Citrix Administrator access to view the health of database services, the license server,
and any hypervisor-hosting connections?
A. Applications
B. Trends
C. Alerts
D. Dashboard
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/xenapp-and-xendesktop/7-15-ltsr/citrix-vdi-best-practices/monitor.html

 

QUESTION 2
What is the result of executing the command on the Citrix ADC?
A. Interface 1/1 is bound to VLAN 20, and native VLAN is 1.
B. Interface 1/1 is bound to VLAN 20, and the native VLAN is 40.
C. Interface 1/1 is bound to VLAN 20, and native VLAN is NOT changed.
D. Interface 1/1 is bound to VLAN 20, and native VLAN is 20.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
Which log records detailed information such as statistics, metrics, and debug information on the Citrix ADC in a
proprietary binary format?
A. Syslog
B. Nstrace
C. Nsconfig
D. Nslog
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
How can a Citrix Administrator guarantee the availability of resource locations in a Citrix Cloud deployment?
A. Deploy at least two Cloud Connectors for each resource location and load-balance them using Citrix ADC.
B. Deploy at least two Cloud Connectors for each resource location.
C. Convert one Cloud Connector to a template and deploy it when another Cloud Connector goes down.
D. Deploy one Cloud Connector in each resource location.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-cloud-government/system-requirements/cloud-connectorrequirements.html#deployment-scenarios-for-cloud-connectors-in-active-directory

 

QUESTION 5
A Citrix Administrator has deployed a non-domain-joined StoreFront server.
Which two options should the administrator be aware of with this deployment? (Choose two.)
A. Authentication occurs at the Domain Controller.
B. Two-factor authentication is NOT supported.
C. Authentication occurs at the Citrix ADC.
D. Server groups are NOT supported.
E. Authentication occurs at the Delivery Controller.
F. Server groups are supported.
Correct Answer: DE
Reference: https://www.citrix.com/blogs/2016/06/01/whats-new-in-storefront-3-6/

 

QUESTION 6
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator maintains a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops Site with local storage that contains
several logical disk space locations. The administrator would like to reduce the total number of writes on the storage.
What can the administrator implement with the minimal administrative effort to address these needs?
A. Citrix Provisioning
B. Machine Creation Services input/output optimization
C. Personal vDisk
D. Storage Area Network (SAN)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is configuring a Citrix ADC high availability (HA) pair with an existing Primary Citrix ADC
with all resources configured. The administrator added the Secondary Citrix ADC in high availability and found that the
configuration on the existing primary was removed. It is now the Secondary Citrix ADC in the HA pair.
Which two configurations could the administrator have made to prevent this from happening? (Choose two.)
A. Enable HA monitoring on all the interfaces of the SECONDARY device.
B. Set the Secondary Citrix ADC to STAY SECONDARY in the Configure HA Node settings.
C. Set the Primary Citrix ADC to STAY PRIMARY in the Configure HA Node settings.
D. Enable HA monitoring on all the interfaces of the PRIMARY device.
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/ja-jp/netscaler/11/system/high-availability-introduction/forcing-the-primary-node-stayprimary.html

 

QUESTION 8
Creating Application Groups requires the delegated administration permission of the ___________ Administration built-in role. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. Host
B. Delivery Group
C. machine catalog
D. Help Desk
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/xenapp-and-xendesktop/7-15-ltsr/install-configure/application-groupscreate.html

 

QUESTION 9
A Citrix Administrator has configured the Citrix ADC as a DNS Proxy Server. The administrator executed the following
commands on the Citrix ADC using command-line interface:lead4pass 1y0-204 exam questions q9

What will be the effect of executing the above commands?
A. Set the AA bit of DNS Request
B. Set the AA bit of DNS Response
C. Unset the AA bit of DNS Request
D. Unset the AA bit of DNS Response
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
Which step does a Citrix Administrator need to take to enable Citrix XML Service trust for user access within a Citrix
Virtual Apps and Desktops infrastructure?
A. Enable XML Service trust using the StoreFront console.
B. Run the Set-BrokerSite -TrustRequestsSentToTheXMLServicePort $true PowerShell command from within a Virtual
Delivery Agent (VDA) machine.
C. Run the Set-BrokerSite -TrustRequestsSentToTheXMLServicePort $true PowerShell command from within a
Controller.
D. Configure the appropriate XML Service Trust settings using HDX policy within Citrix Studio.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/storefront/current-release/plan/user-authentication.html

 

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to grant permissions to a contractor to manage an inventory application in Citrix
Virtual Apps and Desktops Service managed in Citrix Cloud. The administrator needs to minimize the access granted to
the contractor to only administer the inventory application. Which two permissions will the administrator need to grant to
the contractor? (Choose two.)
A. Custom access in Citrix Cloud
B. Cloud Administrator in the Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops Service
C. Help Desk Administrator in Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops Service
D. Full Administrator in Citrix Cloud
E. Delivery Group Administrator in the Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops Service
Correct Answer: AE
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-virtual-apps-desktops-service/manage-deployment/delegatedadministration.html

 

QUESTION 12
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has a Citrix ADC SDX with four VPX instances configured. The SDX has a 10GB
bandwidth license that has been configured with a dedicated bandwidth of 2GB for each instance. However, the
administrator found that three instances do NOT ever reach the bandwidth limit, while one instance reaches the limit
and needs 1GB more bandwidth to accommodate increased traffic requests.
What can the administrator change on the instance that requires more bandwidth, to meet traffic requirements?
A. Configure burst capacity on the instance adding 1 GB of bandwidth with burst priority 0.
B. Purchase an SDX license to increase the bandwidth on the instances.
C. Configure burst capacity of 1GB with priority 10.
D. Configure the LA channel to increase the bandwidth.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
A Citrix Administrator needs to block access to multiple URLs for security reasons.
Which configuration should the administrator use to accomplish this requirement?lead4pass 1y0-204 exam questions q13

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

Latest Lead4Pass Citrix dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Citrix exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Citrix exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Citrix 1Y0-204 exam dumps, 1Y0-204 exam questions, and answers! 1Y0-204 pdf, 1Y0-204 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 1Y0-204 exams Pass Citrix 1Y0-204 exams “Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops 7 Administration”. Help you successfully pass the 1Y0-204 exam.

ps.

Get Citrix Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.exammarkers.com/?s=Citrix (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass CCSE exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/citrix-virtual-apps.html
Latest update Lead4pass 1Y0-204 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-204.html (183 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Citrix 1Y0-204 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Le_r1cSavOdVfD26p2VSedI4tugzRYMr/