[2020.7] Latest Lpi 202-450 exam dumps and online practice questions

How do I get the latest Lpi 202-450 exam tips?

Makeexams updates Lpi Free Exam Dumps Blog throughout the year! “LPIC-2 Exam 202 Part 2 of 2 versions 4.5” 202-450 exam.
You can find the free 202-450 pdf, 202-450 practice question online test, and our recommended https://www.lead4pass.com/202-450.html brand site in Makeexams! Easy access to 202-450 exam dumps!

Makeexams 202-450 exam catalog

Makeexams Lpi 202-450 video tutorial

Latest Lpi 202-450 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Lpi 202-450 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ivQ2wFytWmUp_w7garuKE099YSYkRqOo/

Exam 202 Objectives | Linux Professional Institute: https://www.lpi.org/our-certifications/exam-202-objectives

Latest Updates Lpi 202-450 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1

What security precautions must be taken when creating a directory into which files can be uploaded anonymously using
FTP?
A. The directory must not have the execute permission set.
B. The directory must not have the read permission set.
C. The directory must not have the read or execute permission set.
D. The directory must not have the write permission set.
E. The directory must not contain other directories.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2

According to the configuration below, what is the e-mail address of the administrator for this domain?

makeexams 202-450 q2

A. [email protected]

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

The program vsftpd, running in a chroot jail, gives the following error:

makeexams 202-450 q3

Which of the following actions would fix the error?
A. The file /etc/ld.so.conf in the root filesystem must contain the path to the appropriate lib directory in the chroot jail
B. Create a symbolic link that points to the required library outside the chroot jail
C. Copy the required library to the appropriate lib directory in the chroot jail
D. Run the program using the command chroot and the option–static_libs

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4

Which of the following Samba configuration parameters is functionally identical to the parameter read only=yes?
A. browseable=no
B. read write=no
C. writeable=no
D. write only=no
E. write access=no

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5

The content of which local file has to be transmitted to a remote SSH server in order to be able to log into the remote
server using SSH keys?
A. ~/.ssh/authorized_keys
B. ~/.ssh/config
C. ~/.ssh/id_rsa.pub
D. ~/.ssh/id_rsa
E. ~./ssh/known_hosts

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.digitalocean.com/community/tutorials/ssh-essentials-working-with-ssh-servers- clients-and-keys

QUESTION 6

Which file can be used to make sure that Procmail is used to filter a user\’s incoming email?
A. ${HOME}/.procmail
B. ${HOME}/.forward
C. ${HOME}/.bashrc
D. /etc/procmailrc
E. /etc/aliases

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7

Which of the following authentication mechanisms are supported by Dovecot? (Choose three.)
A. LDAP
B. digest-md5
C. cram-md5
D. plain
E. krb5

Correct Answer: BCD

Reference: https://wiki2.dovecot.org/Authentication/Mechanisms

QUESTION 8

When the default policy for the IP tables INPUT chain is set to DROP, why should a rule allowing traffic to localhost
exist?
A. All traffic to the localhost must always be allowed.
B. It doesn\’t matter; IP tables never affects packets addressed to localhost
C. Sendmail delivers emails to localhost
D. Some applications use the localhost interface to communicate with other applications.
E. Syslog receives messages on localhost

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9

What types of virtual network devices does OpenVPN use for connections? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. eth
B. tap
C. lo
D. tun
E. PPP

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10

What is the missing keyword in the following configuration sample for dovecot which defines which authentication types
to support? (Specify only the keyword) auth default { __ = plain login cram-md5 }
A. auth_order
B. mechanisms
C. methods
D. supported

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11

Which of the following sshd configuration should be set to no in order to fully disable password-based logins? (Choose
two.)
A. PAMAuthentication
B. ChallengegeResponseAuthentication
C. PermitPlaintextLogin
D. UsePasswords
E. PasswordAuthentication

Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 12

Which Apache directive allows the use of external configuration files defined by the directive AccessFileName?
A. AllowExternalConfig
B. AllowAccessFile
C. AllowConfig
D. IncludeAccessFile
E. AllowOverride

Correct Answer: E

Share lead4Pass Lpi 202-450 DLpiount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the LPI exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio!
Guaranteed first attempt to pass the exam!

why lead4pass

Lpi 202-450 Exam Tips Summary:

Lpi 202-450 is already the ultimate help here, we share the latest exam pdf, the latest online exercise questions! And the brand website recommends “Lead4Pass”.

Latest update Lead4pass 202-450 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/202-450.html (373 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Lpi 202-450 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ivQ2wFytWmUp_w7garuKE099YSYkRqOo/