Cisco 220-902 exam exercise questions, 220-902 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

CompTIA A+ Certification Exam Objectives” Exam 220-902.

Here you can get the latest free 220-902 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

220-902 exam: CompTIA A+ 220-902 covers installing and configuring operating systems including Windows, iOS, Android, Apple OS X, and Linux.
It also addresses security, the fundamentals of cloud computing and operational procedures. Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/220-902.html exam.

Watch the Cisco 220-902 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 220-902 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco 220-902 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13WrB-LYf0ulTdm34a8iZlCSbXsFGDUaU

220-902 exam – CompTIA IT Certifications:https://certification.comptia.org/docs/default-source/exam-objectives/comptia-a-220-902-exam-objectives.pdf

Free Cisco 220-902 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A technician notices a PC displays a missing DLL error message every time on start up. Which of the following tools
should the technician use to find out which application is responsible for the error message?
A. msinfo32.exe
B. System Recovery Options
C. Event Viewer
D. Programs and Features
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
A technician has a requirement to be able to stage several servers on demand and with little notice. The technician has
decided to use cloud technologies. Which of the following technologies should the technician use in this case?
A. PaaS
B. SaaS
C. IaaS
D. RaaS
Correct Answer: C
Reference https://rubygarage.org/blog/iaas-vs-paas-vs-saas

 

QUESTION 3
The support center for a PC manufacturer believes that the hard drive may be having an issue. The support
representative asks the technician to find out how many pages per second and what the queue length is for the hard
drive. In which of the following utilities should the technician look FIRST for this information?
A. Performance Monitor
B. Component Services
C. Device Manager
D. Drive Management
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
While connecting to a coffee shop WiFi, a pop-up asks to choose the type of network. The user selects “Public
network”.
By default, which of the following will be restricted while using this connection?
A. Streaming video
B. Sharing files
C. Browsing websites
D. Viewing images
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
An unattended install is MOST likely used for which of the following scenarios?
A. When a technician has a workstation with a defective optical media drive.
B. When a technician is going to be on vacation, but wants to configure a system at a certain time while gone.
C. When a technician wishes to update a user\\’s system without the user\\’s knowledge.
D. When a technician has numerous network connected workstations to image.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
A user, Ann, reports that her computer is able to connect to devices on her local network but not on the remote office
network. Ann\\’s computer shows the following ipconfig information:
IP address: 192.168.10.45
Subnetmask: 255.255.255.0
Gateway: 192.168.11.1
DNS server 1: 192.168.10.2
DNS server 2: 8.8.8.8
Which of the following is the cause of the problem?
A. DNS server 2 is set incorrectly.
B. DNS server 1 is set incorrectly.
C. IP address is set incorrectly.
D. Gateway is set incorrectly.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
A technician is tasked to install a 4TB SATA hard disk. Which of the following partitioning technologies should the
technician use to satisfy these requirements?
A. GPT
B. Logical
C. MBR
D. Extended
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
A security administrator is developing mobile device hardening standards to protect the confidentiality of data. As part of
the baseline the administrator recommends implementing controls to mitigate risks associated with physical theft. Which
of the following would BEST meet the administrator\\’s requirements?
A. Two-factor authentication
B. BIOS passwords
C. Mobile tokenization
D. Full-disk encryption
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
A client states that there are too many programs automatically starting when Windows boots. Which of the following
tools would BEST be used to disable some programs from automatically starting when the computer is booted?
A. Performance Monitor
B. Fixboot
C. MSCONFIG
D. FIXMBR
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
A user needs to find the MAC address for a Windows computer. Which of the following is the correct command?
A. ipconfig
B. ifconfig
C. ipconfig /all
D. ifconfig -a
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
Which of the following tasks is automatically added to the task scheduler in Windows to keep hard disk performance
up?
A. defrag
B. chkdsk
C. cleanmgr
D. diskpart
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
A home user reports the PC is running slow, and pop-up advertisements are appearing on screen. The user can access
the Internet and performs an antivirus scan. A technician is now troubleshooting the problem and cannot update the
antivirus to the latest definitions or navigate to the vendor\\’s support website. Which of the following is the BEST next
step to resolve this issue?
A. Uninstall the antivirus program and apply operating system patches
B. Utilize a different antivirus program and scan method
C. Format and reinstall
D. Reinstall the antivirus program from a shared executable
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
A user is trying to connect to a new access point with a laptop. The laptop is already able to connect to older access
points. The user can see the SSID, but the new access point will not allow the user to connect. The user verifies the
correct password is being used. Recently issued devices are able to connect to the new access point. Which of the
following is the BEST way to restore this situation?
A. Enable DHCP on the wireless network
B. Disable the firewall on the laptop
C. Upgrade the radio firmware
D. Clear the DNS cache on the laptop
Correct Answer: D

Related 220-902 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco lead4pass 220-902 dumps pdf lead4pass 220-902 youtube A+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications https://www.lead4pass.com/220-902.html 1534 Q&A
lead4pass 220-901 dumps pdf lead4pass 220-901 youtube CompTIA A+ 220-901 Exam Objectives https://www.lead4pass.com/220-901.html 599 Q&A
lead4pass 220-1001 dumps pdf lead4pass 220-1001 youtube A+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications https://www.lead4pass.com/220-1001.html 217 Q&A
lead4pass 220-1002 dumps pdf lead4pass 220-1002 youtube A+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications https://www.lead4pass.com/220-1002.html 199 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Oracle, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.