Get the latest CompTIA Network+ N10-007 Practice Exam Questions for free

Where can I get CompTIA Network+ N10-007 practice exam questions? Makeexams shares the latest and effective CompTIA N10-007 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative CompTIA exam experts update N10-007 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full N10-007 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-007.html (723 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

CompTIA Network+ N10-007 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA N10-007 google drive

[PDF] Free CompTIA N10-007 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Pv2BGmWy16hObOnPBvUXDMP3md4fDxqy

Network+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications:https://www.comptia.org/certifications/network

CompTIA Network+ N10-007 has been updated and reorganized to address the current networking technologies with expanded coverage of several domains by adding:

  • Critical security concepts to helping networking professionals work with security practitioners
  • Key cloud computing best practices and typical service models
  • Coverage of newer hardware and virtualization techniques
  • Concepts to give individuals the combination of skills to keep the network resilient

Latest updates CompTIA N10-007 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Employees want the ability to use personal devices on the guest network while working out at the company gym. In
order to meet the request, which of the following policies requires employee adherence?
A. AUP
B. SLA
C. NDA
D. MOU
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Jeff, a customer, has a wireless network and has reported that the network traffic from the wireless access points seems
high compared to the limited number of wireless devices used. Jeff believes that other non-employees are using the
wireless network to access the Internet. Which of the following could be used to limit the access to the wireless
network? (Select TWO).
A. WPA encryption
B. Changing wireless channels
C. MAC filtering
D. Changing wireless speed standards
E. SSID disable
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
Joe, an employee at a large regional bank, wants to receive company email on his personal smartphone and table: To
authenticate on the mail server, he must first a custom security application on those mobile services. Which of the
following policies would BEST enforce this requirement?
A. Incident response policy
B. BYOD policy
C. DLP policy
D. Remote access policy
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which of the following protocols is used to securely connect to a multi-layer switch?
A. HTTP
B. SMTP
C. SSH
D. Telnet
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
An administrator is replacing an existing WAP because the customer is reporting that the connection speeds are too
slow. Which of the following should be installed?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11g
D. 802.11n
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is an example of two factor authentication?
A. Password, device certificate and PIN
B. SSL web server certificate and password
C. User password and administrator password
D. Password and hardware token OTP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Kim, a user, took a laptop on vacation and made changes to the configuration in order to use the device at the hotel.
She can reach the Internet, but cannot access any internal network resources. Which of the following is the MOST likely
reason?
A. Incorrect DNS
B. Incorrect subnet mask
C. Duplicate IP address
D. Incorrect SSID
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Users are reporting issues with slow connection speeds and a loss of connectivity on the newly installed wireless
network. The issues are intermittent but seem to occur most often around midday. Which of the following is the MOST
likely cause?
A. There is interference from small appliances
B. The signal coverage area is too small
C. Not enough DHCP addresses have been allotted
D. The DNS cache on the users\\’ computers has become corrupt
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which of the following ports are MOST commonly used to interactively configure a networking device? (Select TWO).
A. 21
B. 22
C. 23
D. 53
E. 67
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 10
A network technician is installing a new wireless network for a client. The client has experienced issues with other
building tenants connecting to the wireless network and utilizing the bandwidth. The client wants to prevent this from
happening by using certificate-based authentication. Which of the following technologies should the network
administrator implement?
A. WPA-PSK
B. EAP-TLS
C. AES-CCMP
D. WEP-TKIP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which of the following is a secure way to connect to a device?
A. RSH
B. TFTP
C. SNMPv2
D. SFTP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which of the following methods for network performance optimization is used to distribute traffic among similar
devices?
A. Fault tolerance
B. QoS
C. Proxy server
D. Load balancing
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
A network technician notices a router that repeatedly reboots. When contacting technical support, the technician
discovers this is a known problem in which an attacker can craft packets and send them to the router through an
obsolete protocol port, causing the router to reboot. Which of the following did the network technician fail to do? (Select
TWO).
A. Generate new crypto keys.
B. Keep patches updated.
C. Disable unnecessary services.
D. Shut down unused interfaces.
E. Avoid using common passwords.
F. Implement file hashing.
Correct Answer: BC

Related N10-007 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube CompTIA lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions related CompTIA blog
CompTIA Network+ lead4pass N10-007 dumps pdf lead4pass N10-007 youtube CompTIA Network+ https://www.lead4pass.com/N10-007.html 723 Q&A Latestvce Comptia network+ n10-007 exam dumps
lead4pass N10-006 dumps pdf lead4pass N10-006 youtube CompTIA Network+ https://www.lead4pass.com/N10-006.html 1703 Q&A Passontheinfo Comptia network n10-006 dumps

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from CompTIA, Microsoft, Cisco, Oracle, Citrix, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the CompTIA N10-007 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-007.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.