Easy to learn, you’ll pass the CompTIA Cloud Essentials clo-001 exam! Free clo-001 dumps

Pass the CompTIA Cloud Essentials clo-001 exam.
“CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam”: https://www.lead4pass.com/clo-001.html (Total Questions: 275 Q&As). I know you most want to get here for free clo-001 dumps. The latest free clo-001 exam practice questions and clo-001 pdf help you improve your skills and exam experience!

Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA Cloud Essentials clo-001 pdf

[PDF] Free CompTIA Cloud Essentials clo-001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cuC623fMg7wfGQFqwjn5PhPqeLE8yJKc

CompTIA Cloud Essentials Certification – CompTIA IT Certifications: https://certification.comptia.org/certifications/cloud-essentials

CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 Study Guide: https://certification.comptia.org/training/books/cloud-essentials-clo-001-study-guide

About the exam

The new CompTIA Cloud Essentials+ (CL0-002) exam coming in Q4 2019!
The beta exam has ended.

If you took the CompTIA Cloud Essentials+ certification beta exam, thank you! You will be receiving an email from Certmetrics in the near future which will contain important information and detailed instructions regarding how to download your PDF beta score report.

Cloud Essentials validates the primary understanding of cloud language, principles, and rationale that make up the cloud computing landscape. Cloud Essentials exam will show that successful candidate:

  • Have the knowledge and skills required to make clear and conscious decisions about cloud technologies
  • Understand what cloud computing means from a business and technical perspective by evaluating business use cases
  • Comprehend what is involved and the financial impact in deploying to and governing the cloud

CompTIA Cloud Essentials covers cloud services from a business perspective. The expertise validated includes the business value of cloud computing, cloud types, steps to successful adoption of the cloud,
impact and changes in IT service management, as well as risks and consequences.

CompTIA Cloud Essentials+ validates the candidate has the knowledge and skills required to make clear and conscious decisions about
cloud technologies and their business impact by evaluating business use cases, financial impacts, cloud technologies,
and deployment models with knowledge of cloud computing.

Test your CompTIA Cloud Essentials clo-001 exam level

QUESTION 1
One of the strategic reasons to source component technology purchases from multiple providers is to:
A. avoid vendor lock-in.
B. influence governmental organizations.
C. keep vendor prices down.
D. encourage vendor control.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
A financial services company plans to move its existing CRM system into the cloud. The current system hosts 50 million
customers. Which of the following steps should be done FIRST for moving this application into the cloud?
A. Perform security testing of the application to ensure that there are no new security vulnerabilities being introduced.
B. Perform testing to confirm that all the customer data can be mapped/migrated during the allocated change window.
C. Communicate with customers that they will be moving to a new CRM system which will be hosted in the cloud.
D. Perform a physical site assessment on where the application is hosted to ensure adequate controls are in place.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following are the keys needed to successfully adopt cloud computing? (Select two.)
A. Establish executive support
B. Conduct a code review
C. Migrate infrastructure
D. Create a Work Business Structure
E. Comply with regulatory requirements
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 4
Cloud computing is priced according to ___________ or has ___________, rather than having upfront costs.
A. recurring subscription, a yearly contract
B. a yearly contract, usage-based charges
C. recurring subscription, usage-based charges
D. number of users, a yearly contract
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
A graphic design company regularly runs out of storage space on its file servers due to the large size of its customer
artwork files. The company is considering migrating to cloud computing to solve this problem. Which of the following
characteristics of cloud computing is the MOST beneficial reason the company should implement a cloud solution?
A. Scalability
B. Security
C. Variable costs
D. Hardware independence
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
From a risk assessment perspective, which of the following is MOST important to acquire and review before a business
integrates cloud computing into its existing environment?
A. Cloud provider DRP and COOP
B. The time to market expectation
C. The total cost of ownership
D. The company original RFP
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
A scalability regularly doubles the number of employees over the summer by hiring on temporary staff. The company
currently pays the same price every month for its email software, equal to the maximum number of employees on staff
who have email addresses. The company would like to only pay for the number of active email addresses and is
considering migrating to a cloud solution. Which of the following characteristics of cloud computing is the MOST
beneficial reason the company should implement a cloud solution?
A. Scalability
B. Hardware independence
C. Variable costs
D. Security
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is a unique characteristic of virtualization?
A. Security features
B. Federated identities
C. Shared hardware
D. Sourcing challenges
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
In cloud computing, the ability to scale resources on demand, benefits the business in which of the following ways?
A. Allowing a third party to manage service delivery ensures lower staffing costs.
B. It is more cost effective to pay for what is needed rather than pay for peak demand upfront.
C. Fewer in-house servers lower the power consumption of the datacenter.
D. Shorter contracts and less capital expenses reduce expenditures to the IT budget.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is the primary way to access PaaS?
A. Web services
B. Websites
C. Web hosting providers
D. Data integrations
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
A university has migrated several services from their internal infrastructure to a third-party cloud provider. Which of the
following is MOST important to the university in order to ensure an appropriate security posture?
A. Regular patching applied by the university
B. Governance and oversight by the cloud provider
C. Antivirus checks performed by the cloud provider
D. SLA and metrics requested by the cloud provider
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
Which of the following risks occurs when a cloud provider stops serving the company?
A. Continuity risk
B. Financial risk
C. Legal risk
D. Confidentiality risk
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
A provider supplies storage, processing, memory, and network bandwidth to multiple tenants, using physical and virtual
resources. This is an example of which of the following cloud characteristics?
A. On-demand self-service
B. Measured service
C. Resource pooling
D. Rapid elasticity
Correct Answer: C

Watch the CompTIA Cloud Essentials clo-001 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related clo-001 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube CompTIA Cloud Essentials Certification – CompTIA IT Certifications lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
CompTIA clo-001 lead4pass clo-001 dumps pdf lead4pass clo-001 youtube CompTIA Cloud Essentials Certification – CompTIA IT Certifications https://www.lead4pass.com/clo-001.html 275 Q&A
CompTIA Cloud Essentials https://www.lead4pass.com/CV0-001.html 565 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/jk0-020.html 112 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of CompTIA, CompTIA, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

Free CompTIA Cloud Essentials clo-001 exam exercise questions and answers, clo-001 pdf and clo-001 video practice questions. These will help you improve your exam experience. I know you want to easily get clo-001 certification! It’s not hard! Experts recommend https://www.lead4pass.com/clo-001.html help you easily get certified.