Latest Updates Microsoft MCP 70-735 exam dumps, online exam Practice | 100% Free

We share the latest exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills and experience! The latest Microsoft MCP 70-735 exam dumps, online exam Practice test to test your strength, Microsoft 70-735 “OEM Manufacturing and Deployment for Windows 10” in https://www.lead4pass.com/70-735.html Update the exam content throughout the year to ensure that all exam content is authentic and valid.
70-735 PDF Online download for easy learning.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCP 70-735 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oAwSwQAxkxmy2ErlCuq2gvEoKOGK7jJO

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam 70-735: OEM Manufacturing and Deployment for Windows 10: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-735.aspx

Candidates for this exam are OEM, ODM, or IDH Windows image builders who are familiar with using the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit
(Windows ADK) to manage and deploy Windows 10. These candidates install or assemble hardware with genuine preinstalled Windows 10.
These candidates also create complete images for deployment to customer devices such as desktops, laptops, and tablets.

Candidates for this exam should have at least one year of experience managing day-to-day issues involving Windows deployment. Candidates should be familiar with the tools designed to deploy optimized hardware solutions for Microsoft platforms.

microsoft 70-735 Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below. The percentages indicate the relative weight of each major topic area on the exam. The higher the percentage, the more questions you are likely to see on that content area on the exam. View video tutorials about the variety of question types on Microsoft exams.

  • Prepare the Imaging Environment (20-25%)
  • Service the Offline Image (40-45%)
  • Service the Online Image (35-40%)

Free test Microsoft MCP 70-735 Exam questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
You deploy an image of Windows 10 to a computer, and then you install Microsoft Office 2016 on the computer.
You plan to deliver the computer to a customer.
You need to ensure that the computer meets the terms of the OEM license agreement. The solution must ensure that
the customer can customize the Windows operating system, create user accounts, name the computer, and perform
other
tasks.
Which sysprep.exe parameter should you specify?
A. /mode
B. /generalize
C. /audit
D. /oobe
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/sysprep-command-line-options


QUESTION 2
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
To provide the default product key for OEM activation, you create an answer file by using Windows System Image
Manager (Windows SIM), and you add the Microsoft-Windows-Shell-Setup component and the ProductKey component
to the
generalize pass.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect,
select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. auditSystem pass
C. specialize pass
D. windowsPE pass
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/customize/desktop/unattend/microsoft-windows-shell-
setup-productkey


QUESTION 3
You create the working directories for a custom Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) image.
You need to create an ISO image of Windows PE that can be written to a DVD. The ISO image must be bootable.
Which command should you use?
A. bcdboot.exe
B. oscdimg.exe
C. bootsect.exe
D. etfsboot.exe
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/oscdimg-command-line-options


QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may
be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and
Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You are building a new image of Windows 10.
You need to specify how the hard disk will be partitioned during the Windows 10 installation.
What should you do?
A. Mount the Install.wim file.
B. Mount the Boot.wim file.
C. Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D. Create an answer file.
E. Modify the Windows.ini file.
F. Create a provisioning package.
G. Load a catalog file (.clg).
H. Create a cabinet file (.cab).
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
You have an image of Windows 10.
You discover that files in the Windows Component Store are corrupt.
You need to repair the files in the component store.
What should you do?
A. Run dism.exe and specify the /Cleanup-Image and the /RestoreHealth parameters.
B. Run dism.exe and specify the /Cleanup-Image and the /StartComponentCleanup parameters.
C. Run sfc.exe and specify the /scanfile and /offwindir parameters.
D. Run sfc.exe and specify the /scannow parameter.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
You plan to create an image of Windows 10 that contains a push-button reset solution. The solution will have custom
settings for each edition of Windows 10.
You need to prepare the push-button reset solution.
What should you include in the solution?
A. an unattended file and a bare metal recovery configuration
B. an unattended file and extensibility scripts
C. extensibility scripts and system restore points
D. a bare metal recovery configuration and Scanstate packages
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/add-a-script-to-push-button-reset-features


QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may
be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You install Windows 10 on several devices.
You need to add a trusted root certificate to the devices. You must achieve the goal without reinstalling Windows 10.
What should you do?
A. Mount the Install.wim file.
B. Mount the Boot.wim file.
C. Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D. Create an answer file.
E. Modify the Windows.ini file.
F. Create a provisioning package.
G. Load a catalog file (.clg).
H. Create a cabinet file (.cab).
Correct Answer: F


QUESTION 8
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
On Computer1, you have a DVD that contains the installation source files of Windows 10 Pro.
You open Windows System Image Manager as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)lead4pass 70-735 exam question q8

You need to configure the answer file for Windows 10 by using Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM). What
should you do first?
A. Copy the installation files for Windows 10 to a hard disk.
B. Create a catalog file (.clg).
C. Select a distribution share.
D. Select an image of Windows 10.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc749317(v=ws.10).aspx


QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are building a new image of Windows 10 that contains a push-button reset solution.
You need to test whether push-button reset works as expected.
Solution: From Windows 10, you press and hold the SHIFT key, and then you restart the computer. After the computer
restarts, you click Troubleshoot, and then you click Reset this PC.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/12415/windows-10-recovery-options https://docs.microsoft.com/en-
us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/push-button-reset-overview


QUESTION 10
You plan to deploy a new image of Windows 10.
You mount the image and preinstall an app from the Windows Store.
You need to manually test whether the app runs as expected.
What should you do first?
A. Start the computer, press SHIFT+10, and then run sfc.exe.
B. Remove the license file from the package files, and then start the computer in audit mode.
C. Start the computer in audit mode, and then create a new user profile.
D. Start the computer, and then complete the Out-of-Box-Experience (OOBE).
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
You have a reference image of the 64-bit version of Windows 10. The reference image contains an application named
App1. You need to ensure that App1 is pinned to the Start menu.
Which tool or tools should you use to apply the custom Start layout to the image?
A. image.exe and Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE)
B. dism.exe and File Explorer
C. Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT)
D. Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM)
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/customize-the-start-screen


QUESTION 12
You have a computer that runs Windows 10. The computer starts in UEFI mode and has a 64-bit processor.
You insert a USB key in the computer. The USB key has a drive letter of F.
You need to ensure that you can start the computer by using Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) from
the USB key.
Which two commands should you run? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. makewinpemedia.cmd /UFD C:\WinPe F:
B. makewinpemedia.cmd /ISO C:\WinPe F:
C. copype.cmd amd64 C:\WinPe
D. dism.exe /Export-Image /SourceImageFile:C:\WinPE\boot.wim/SourceIndex:1/DestinationImageFile:F:\boot.wim
E. copype.cmd x86 C:\WinPe
Correct Answer: AE
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/winpe-create-usb-bootable-drive


QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You mount an image of Windows 10.
You download 10 Windows 10 update packages to separate folders. Some of the update packages contain
dependencies to the other update packages. You are unaware of the specific dependencies.
You need to add all the update packages to the image in the correct order.
Solution: You run dism.exe/Add-Package once and specify the /PackagePath parameter for each folder that contains
the updates.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft MCP 70-735 YouTube videos:

We share 13 of the latest Microsoft MCP 70-735 exam dumps and 70-735 pdf online download for free.Now you know what you’re capable of! If you’re just interested in this, please keep an eye on “Makeexams.com” blog updates! If you want to get the Microsoft MCP 70-735 Exam Certificate: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-735.html (Total questions:63 Q&A).

Related 70-735 Exam Resources

titlepdf youtube Exam 70-735: OEM Manufacturing and Deployment for Windows 10 lead4pass
cisco 70-735 lead4pass 70-735 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-735 youtube Exam 70-735: OEM Manufacturing and Deployment for Windows 10 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-735.html
Microsoft MCP https://www.lead4pass.com/70-735.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-713.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 70-735 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,
and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 70-735 dumps